BUY NOW. PAY LATER WITH AFTERPAY ×

FREE SHIPPING FOR ALL ORDERS OVER $300 AUSTRALIA WIDE

PRIVACY

HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION

Sarah Lloyd Pty Ltd is dedicated to the protection of your personal information. Any information that you provide to Sarah Lloyd Pty Ltd through this website will only be used by us in response to contact made by you. We collect, hold and disclose personal information to:

  1. Process transactions and deliver products to you.
  2. Communicate with you.
  3. Maintain our business records and to otherwise run our business.
  4. For purposes disclosed to you and to which you have consented.
  5. For purposes that you would otherwise reasonably expect, and
  6. For any purposes required or permitted by law.

WHAT KIND OF INFORMATION WE COLLECT

We collect all personal information through our interaction with you, such as when you make a purchase, enter personal information on our website, or communicate with us via email, telephone or mail. The personal information we collect can be your phone and mobile phone number, email address, home address, shipping and billing address, payment card billing address, payment card details, IP address, shopping history from our customers, business contacts, search criteria from our customers, prospective employees and other individuals whom we deal with.

THIRD PARTY SERVICES 

When we engage a third party service, it’s to perform business support functions for us. Some third parties need access to personal information in order to provide the services or perform the functions we require. Therefore, we may disclose the information you provide to these third parties, in order to conduct market research and marketing strategy analysis, manage and develop our business and corporate strategies and functions, as well as to assist us in providing products and services we have requested, such as delivery service providers and fulfillment managers. 

HOW TO ACCESS AND MODIFY YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Individuals have a right to complete access to their records, according to the Privacy Act. You may request in writing to provide you with details of the personal information we hold about you. We will handle this request as soon possible. You can modify your personal information on the site by accessing your account. If you are looking to remove your personal information from our database, please contact us. 

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

If we make changes to this Privacy Policy, the changes will be effective immediately upon posting it on our site. Depending on the nature of the changes, we may announce them on our website or via email. By continuing to use the site, you agree to such changes. If you do not agree to the changes made to the Privacy Policy you must terminate your use of our website.

Credit Card Processing: Sarah Lloyd Pty Ltd uses SSL 2048 bit encryption on it checkout and sensitive pages. At no point is your credit card information ever stored or known.

If you have any further questions or concerns with respect to our Privacy Policy, please feel free to contact us. Should there be a material change in our information practices, we will post the policy change in our Privacy Policy on this website

Loading...